PREMIER DIVISION PRACTICES
PREMIER DIVISION - FALL PRACTICE SCHEDULE 2019 | ||||||
TEAM-1: COACH JUSTIN | ||||||
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 1 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 8 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 15 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 22 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 29 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 5 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 12 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 19 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 26 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 3 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 10 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TEAM-2: COACH NEUMIS | ||||||
MONDAY | SEPTEMBER | 30 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
MONDAY | OCTOBER | 7 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 15 | 2019 | 615-745pm | Annie Foote | |
THURSDAY | OCTOBER | 24 | 2019 | 730-915pm | Erin Woods | |
MONDAY | OCTOBER | 28 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
MONDAY | NOVEMBER | 4 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
WEDNESDAY | NOVEMBER | 13 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Annie Foote | |
MONDAY | NOVEMBER | 18 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
MONDAY | NOVEMBER | 25 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
MONDAY | DECEMBER | 2 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
MONDAY | DECEMBER | 9 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TEAM-3: COACH MARK | ||||||
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 1 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 8 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 15 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 22 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 29 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 5 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
THURSDAY | NOVEMBER | 14 | 2019 | 800-930pm | ERINWOODS | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 19 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 26 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 3 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 10 | 2019 | 630-800pm | Sir John | |
TEAM-4: COACH JUNIOR | ||||||
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 1 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 8 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 15 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 22 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 29 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 5 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
THURSDAY | NOVEMBER | 14 | 2019 | 630-800pm | ERINWOODS | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 19 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 26 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 3 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 10 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir John | |
TEAM-5: COACH DAYNA | ||||||
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 1 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 8 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 15 | 2019 | 745-900pm | ANNIE FOOTE | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 22 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 29 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 5 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 12 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 19 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 26 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 3 | 2019 | 730-900pm | Erin Woods | |
MONDAY | DECEMBER | 09 | 2019 | 800-930pm | SIR JOHN | |
TEAM-6: COACH BRIAN | ||||||
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 1 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 8 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 15 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 22 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | OCTOBER | 29 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 5 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 12 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 19 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | NOVEMBER | 26 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 3 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
TUESDAY | DECEMBER | 10 | 2019 | 800-930pm | Sir Wilfred | |
Facility Addresses | ||||||
Annie Foote School - 6320 Temple Drive N.E. | ||||||
Bob Edwards Junior High School - 4424 Marlborough Drive N.E. | ||||||
Dr. Gladys Egbert Junior High - 6033 Madigan Drive N.E. | ||||||
Erin Woods Elementary - 25 Erin Park Drive S.E. | ||||||
Father Lacombe High School – 3615 Radcliffe Drive S.E. | ||||||
Sir John Franklin Junior High - 2215 - 8th Avenue N.E. | ||||||
Sir Wilfred Laurier Junior High - 819 - 32nd Street S.E. | ||||||
REMINDER: All players will need CLEAN INDOOR SHOES, and WATER ONLY to drink. No sugary - drinks and no food will be allowed in any gym at any time. This rule is in effect ALL YEAR for every - PLAYER, PARENT, and SPECTATOR. Please respect the facilities rules. Without these gyms, we would have no league.
NOTE: Children: players, siblings, and spectators, ARE NOT ALLOWED to be in the school HALLWAYS UNSUPERVISED. Please STAY with your children while your player is learning from their coaches.